Events
Adult Night - $15
06 Adult NightJoin us for Adult Night Skate, a once-a-month skating experience designed just for adults. Enjoy open skating with a live DJ bringing the energy all night long. This event is […]
$15Public Skate - $15
01 Public SkatingOur Public Skate sessions are open to all ages and skill levels. Enjoy open skating, music, and a fun rink atmosphere during our regular public skating hours. Skate rental is […]
$15$10 Tuesday Public Skate - $10
01 Public SkatingJoin us all summer long for public skating at Arlington Skatium! Whether you're looking for a family outing, a fun activity with friends, or just an excuse to get out […]
$10Half Price Skate - $7.50
01 Public SkatingHalf-Price Skate is our discounted midweek public skating session, perfect for families and casual skaters looking for a fun day out at a lower price. Summer hours are now in […]
$7.50Summer Public Skate - $12.50
01 Public SkatingJoin us all summer long for public skating at Arlington Skatium! Whether you're looking for a family outing, a fun activity with friends, or just an excuse to get out […]
$12.50Toddler Skate - $5
01 Public SkatingJoin us on the first Friday of every month from 10:00am – 12:00pm as we reserve our main rink for preschool and toddler skate sessions.
$5Homeschool\ Skate - $10
01 Public SkatingJoin us on the first Friday of every month from 12:00 – 3:00pm for an our monthly homeschool skate!
$10Summer Public Skate - $15
01 Public SkatingJoin us all summer long for public skating at Arlington Skatium! Whether you're looking for a family outing, a fun activity with friends, or just an excuse to get out […]
$15Skate Lessons – Cancelled
09 - CancelledNo Group Skate Lessons on Saturday, July 4th Group skating lessons will be cancelled on Saturday, July 4th 2026 in observance of Independence Day. Lessons will resume on Saturday, July […]
Public Skate - $15
01 Public SkatingOur Public Skate sessions are open to all ages and skill levels. Enjoy open skating, music, and a fun rink atmosphere during our regular public skating hours. Skate rental is […]
$15Public Skate - $15
01 Public SkatingOur Public Skate sessions are open to all ages and skill levels. Enjoy open skating, music, and a fun rink atmosphere during our regular public skating hours. Skate rental is […]
$15$10 Tuesday Public Skate - $10
01 Public SkatingJoin us all summer long for public skating at Arlington Skatium! Whether you're looking for a family outing, a fun activity with friends, or just an excuse to get out […]
$10